Kathy Krnavek President |
Kate Ruckman First Vice President, Assistant to President (Historic Structures) |
Patricia Seidenberger Second Vice President (Missions, Parks-Plazas, Rivers-Waterways, and All Natural Beauty) |
Mark Kusey Third Vice President (Education, Public Relations, and Public Affairs) |
Lisa Pierce Fourth Vice President (A Night In Old San Antonio® Chairman) |
Leticia Diaz Fifth Vice President (Budget) |
Dee Wright Treasurer |
Stella Tenorio De La Garza Secretary |
Kathleen Carter Parliamentarian |
Susan Beavin Presidential Advisor |
Wayne Hartmann NIOSA® Treasurer |
Paul Ringenbach Chaplain |
Awards: Historic Preservation Awards/ Publication Awards | Torrey Stanley Carleton Chairman |
Bylaws | Kathleen Carter, Chairman |
Capital Club | Anne Alexander*/ Marcie Ince, Co-Chairman |
Centennial Planning Committee | Barbara Johnson, Chairman |
Community Grants: Building | Lisa Garza, Chairman |
Community Grants: Education/ Scholarships | Mari Tamez, Chairman |
Courand House | Joey Groff, Chairman |
Ethics & Protocol | Paula Piper, Chairman |
Hemisfair Liaison | Marlene Richardson*, Chairman |
Historic Building Surveys | Charles John, Chairman |
Historic Farm & Ranch Complexes | Kay Hindes, Chairman |
Historic Preservation Month & Seminar | John Speegle*, Chairman |
Hospitality - Special Events | Melinda Tomerlin, Chairman |
Junior Associate | Dallas Moore/ Virginia Van Cleave, Co-Chairman |
Marketing | Jennalie Lyons, Chairman |
Member/ Donor Engagement | John Bloodsworth, Chairman |
Membership Development | Mari Sandoval/ Linda Skop*, Chairman |
Membership Volunteer Coordinator | Dolores Guzman-Farias, Chairman |
Neighborhood Liaison | Thelma Parker, Chairman |
Parade Activities | Georgia Henley-Grubb, Chairman |
Personnel Committee | Jackie Fellers*, Chairman |
Program | Allison Elder, Chairman |
Properties Restoration, Easements, & Real Estate | Margie Arnold, Chairman |
Publications/ Newsletters/ Yearbook | Terry Schoenert, Chairman |
Strategic Planning | TBD, Chairman |
YE Homestead Complex | Monica Savino, Chairman |
1924-1926 | Miss Emily Edwards | * |
1927 | Miss Anna Ellis | * |
1927-1931 | Mrs. Perry J Lewis | * |
1931-1933 | Mrs. Lane Taylor | * |
1933-1935 | Mrs. Rena Maverick Green | * |
1935-1937 | Mrs. Elizabeth O Graham | * |
1937-1939 | Mrs. Lee U Palfrey | * |
1939-1941 | Mrs. Lane Taylor | * |
1941-1947 | Mrs. John F Camp | * |
1947-1948 | Mrs. Nat M Kenney | * |
1948-1949 | Mrs. Seth W Temple | * |
1949-1951 | Mrs. Jules W Fontaine | * |
1951-1953 | Mrs. Ethel Wilson Harris | * |
1953-1955 | Mrs. John M Bennett, Jr | * |
1955-1957 | Mrs. O’Neil Ford | * |
1957-1959 | Mrs. W Grant Bechtel | * |
1959-1961 | Mrs. James V Graves | * |
1961-1963 | Mrs. Dulany Terrett | * |
1963-1965 | Mrs. James T Padgitt | * |
1965-1967 | Mrs. Don F Tobin | * |
1967-1968 | Mrs. J A Reaney | * |
1968-1969 | Mrs. E Humphrey Price | * |
1969-1971 | Mrs. Brooks Martin | * |
1971-1973 | Mrs. Dulany Terrett | * |
1973-1975 | Ms Beverly Blount-Hemphill | * |
1975-1977 | Ms Nancy B Negley | |
1977-1979 | Mrs. James N Castleberry, Jr | * |
1979-1981 | Mrs. William E Parrish | |
1981-1982 | Mrs. Harvey Penshorn | |
1982-1984 | Ms Lynn Osborne Bobbitt | |
1984-1985 | Mrs. Sherwood W Inkley | * |
1985-1987 | Mrs. Sidney J Francis, II | |
1987-1989 | Mrs. Stanley C Davies | * |
1989-1991 | Mrs. Jane Foster | |
1991-1993 | Mrs. Stewart Schooler | * |
1993-1995 | Mrs. Roland T Jones | * |
1995-1997 | Mrs. Sally Buchanan | * |
1997-1999 | Mrs. Paula D Piper | |
1999-2001 | Mrs. Raymond B Ince | |
2001-2003 | Mrs. Jill Harrison Souter | |
2003-2004 | Mrs. Loretta Huddleston | * |
2004-2006 | Mrs. H William Johnson, Jr | |
2006-2007 | Ms Virginia S Nicholas | |
2007-2009 | Mrs. Ray B Ince, Jr | |
2009-2011 | Mrs. Rollette Schreckenghost | |
2011-2013 | Ms Nancy Avellar | |
2013-2015 | Mrs. Sue Ann Pemberton | |
2015-2017 | Mrs. Janet Dietel | |
2017-2019 | Ms. Susan Beavin | |
2019-2021 | Mrs. Patti Zaiontz | |
2021-2023 | Ms. Kathy Rhoads |