San Antonio Conservation Society
Board
Who We Are > Board

Elected Officers 2017-2018

Susan Beavin
President
Patti Zaiontz
First Vice President, Assistant to President
(Historic Structures)
Kathy Krnavek
Second Vice President 
(Missions, Parks-Plazas, Rivers-Waterways, and All Natural Beauty)
Barbara Hall
Third Vice President 
(Education, Public Relations, and Public Affairs)
Margie Arnold
Fourth Vice President 
(A Night In Old San Antonio® Chairman)
Sandy Sands
Fifth Vice President 
(Budget)
Patricia Seidenberger
Secretary
Rose Moran
Treasurer

Appointed Officers

Mary Rogers
Parliamentarian
Joanna Parrish
Presidential Advisor
Jackie Fellers
NIOSA® Treasurer
Jody Williams
Chaplain
Awards: Historic Preservation Awards/ Publication AwardsChristine Luttrell, ChairmanCommittee Description
Brochures, Speakers Bureau, & MarkersJudy Simon, ChairmanCommittee Description
BylawsMary Rogers, ParliamentarianCommittee Description
Building GrantsBarbara Lawrence, ChairmanCommittee Description
Endowment & Resource DevelopmentWilliam Crow, ChairmanCommittee Description
Ethics & ProtocolNancy Avellar, ChairmanCommittee Description
Hemisfair & Alamo Master PlanMary Fisher, ChairmanCommittee Description
Heritage Education Tour - Training Elaine Vetter, ChairmanCommittee Description
Heritage Education Tour - PlanningDorothy Schulze, ChairmanCommittee Description
Historic Farm & Ranch ComplexesJean Heide, ChairmanCommittee Description
Historic Preservation Month & SeminarMaggie Priesmeyer, ChairmanCommittee Description
Historic Building SurveysStuart Johnson, ChairmanCommittee Description
Hospitality Special EventsFrancine Rowden, ChairmanCommittee Description
Junior Associate MembershipFernando Villarreal, ChairmanCommittee Description
MarketingKathy Rhoads, ChairmanCommittee Description
Membership - Volunteer CoordinatorMelinda Tomerlin, ChairmanCommittee Description
Membership DevelopmentStella Tenorio De la Garza, ChairmanCommittee Description
Membership Opportunities: Travel/Lecture SeriesJune KachtikCommittee Description
Military LiaisonLynn Bobbitt, ChairmanCommittee Description
Neighborhood Liaison Paul Ringenbach, ChairmanCommittee Description
Parade ActivitiesJana Foreman, ChairmanCommittee Description
ProgramLinda Skop, ChairmanCommittee Description
Properties Restoration & EasementsLinda Segesman, ChairmanCommittee Description
Publications/ Newsletters/ YearbookTerry Schoenert, ChairmanCommittee Description
Scholarship & Educational GrantsBob Buchanan, ChairmanCommittee Description
Steves Homestead ComplexMarlene RichardsonCommittee Description
Steves Homestead EventsShirley Dyer, ChairmanCommittee Description
Strategic Planning & ImplementationKathleen Carter, ChairmanCommittee Description
Teacher Education SeminarVirginia Van Cleave, ChairmanCommittee Description
Young ProfessionalsAllison Chambers, ChairmanCommittee Description
Yturri Edmunds Historic Site - House MuseumClaire Golden, ChairmanCommittee Description
Yturri Edmunds Historic Site - Master Plan- Usage & EventsLinda Alwine, ChairmanCommittee Description

This image is copyrighted.

X